Skip to product information

Oil Avocado 250ml

Oil Avocado 250ml

 (586 Reviews)
Regular price $10.27
Regular price $10.27 Sale price $13.69
SAVE 24% Sold out
Oil Avocado 250ml

Oil Avocado 250ml

Regular price $10.27
Regular price $10.27 Sale price $13.69
SAVE 24% Sold out

Common Name      :    Avocado

Botanical Name      :    Persea americana

Extraction               :     Cold Pressed 

Size                        :     250 mls

Use                        :      Food and cosmetic use.

Avocado oil can be used for cooking and has a vast array of culinary uses. 

The oil is pressed from the soft green flesh around the pip of the avo.  Avo oil is an emollient and a deep and easily penetrating oil.  Contains Vitamin A and E and helps to improve skin texture.   A recommended oil to include in skin care recipes especially dry, dehydrated and ageing skin.   This is also a nourishing oil for hair care.  

Information is provided for educational purposes only. 

Bigger sizes can be ordered via email  pure@mweb.co.za

View full details